Below is a sampling of the many faculty members eligible to be nominated for the Faculty Hall of Fame in 2013.

Bob Ackley – Theatre Arts
Clint Albertson, S.J. – English
Romeo Allard – Chemistry
Kaz Alminaz – German
Alex Aloia – Education
James Andrews – English
Walter Arlen – Music
Bogidar Avramov – Music
Melvin Bertolozzi – English
Jasper Blystone – Philosophy
James Bowie – Marketing
Robert Braus – Theological Studies
Julius Brown – Management
Regina Buchholz, S.C.R.H. – Art
Charles Bunker – Management
Joseph Caldwell, S.J. – English
Diane Callahan – Education
Joseph Callinan – Mechanical Engineering
Robert Caro, S.J. – English
Lamar Caselli – Communication Arts
Stanley Chan – Political Science
Ken Chuang – Civil Engineering
Peter Ciklic – Psychology
Robert Cleymaet – French
Alexander Cody – English
John Coleman, S.J. – Theological Studies
Jack Connolly, S.J. – English
Charles Conroy – History
Nicholas Curcione – Sociology
Margaret Hammill (Mother Joseph Damien), R.S.H.M. – Psychology
Mike Danciger – Biology
Melvin Davidson, Jr. – Theatre Arts
Angelo Degennaro – Philosophy
George Dunne, S.J. – Political Science
Willis Egan, S.J. – Religious Studies
Paul Eggertson – Business
Theodore Erlandson – English
Teresita Fay – English
John Ferguson, S.J. – Education
David T. Fisher, S.J. – Theological Studies
Franklin Fisher – Mechanical Engineering
Martha Ann Fitzpatrick, C.S.J. – History
Hugh B. Fox, Jr. – English
James Foxworthy – Civil Engineering
John Garstka – Accounting
Mike Geis – Biology
Frances Gussenhoven (Mother Paulus), R.S.H.M. – English
Peter Haen – Science
Jack Haggart – Management
Renee Harrangue (Mother Peter Damian, R.S.H.M.) – Psychology
Roger Tim Haug – Civil Engineering
Floyd Jenkins, S.J. – Biology
Boris Kaplan – Communication Arts
Charles Kavanagh, S.J. – Classics
Carroll Kearley – Philosophy
Marie-Therese Kelly (Mother Louis), R.S.H.M. – French
Irving Kessler - Psychology
John Killeen, S.J. – Economics
Al Kilp, S.J. – Biology
James Kirk – Sociology
Richard Kocher – English
Michael Kristovich, S.J. – Philosophy
Mary Parent – Art History
Patricia Lacy (Mother Stanislaus), R.S.H.M. – Biology
Magda Lampart – Spanish
Helen Landgarten – Art Therapy
Alfred Lightfoot – Education
Graciela Limon – Chicana/o Studies
Sharon Locy – English
Rod MacLeod – Chemistry
Terrance Mahan, S.J. – History
Pauline Khuri Majoli - Art
James Markey, S.J. – Religious Studies
James Matthieu – Sociology
William J. McIntosh, S.J. – Industrial Relations
Virginia Merriam – Biology
Mary Milligan (Mother Bernard Marie), R.S.H.M. – French & Theology
Daniel T. Mitchell – English & Communications
William D.C. Moebs – Physics
Loretta Morris – Sociology
Harland Moss – Engineering
Michael Mulvhill – Civil Engineering
Benedict Murphy, R.S.H.M. – Education
Lillian O’Connor – Education
Wade Peterson – Mathematics
John Popiden – Theological Studies
Claire Pfenniger – Modern Languages
Thomas Pitts - Biology
Jacek Przygoda – Liberal Arts
Mary Luke Reiland, O.P. – Education
Margaret Ann Renehan, R.S.H.M. – History
Lucien Rico – Modern Languages
Bob Ritter – Engineering
Susan Robinson – Art History
Richard Rolfs, S.J. – History
Felix Rosetti, S.J. – English
Harold Ryan, S.J. – English
Lenore Salvaneschi – History
Suzanne Sassus, C.S.J. – French
Denise Scott – English
Paul Schumann – Education
Warren Sherlock – Communication Arts
Anthony Smulders, C.F.M.M. – Biology
Daniel Stage – Management
Joseph Stone – Communication Arts
Carol Sullivan – History
Ernest Sweeny, S.J. – History
Leland Swenson – Psychology
Robert H. Taylor, S.J. – Philosophy
Haydee Tyrell-Reigadas – Modern Languages
Genevieve Underwood, R.S.H.M. – Art
Teresa Venegas, I.H.M. – Modern Languages
Roger Wagner – Music
Clarence Wallen, S.J. – Mathematics
Hanford Weckbach, S.J. – Physics
Connie Weeks – Mathematics
Clyde Werts, S.J. – Electrical Engineering
Bert Wicker – Mathematics
Ricahrd Williamson – Business Administration
John York – History